Public Drunkenness (S)
Bench Warrant - Possession of Marijuana - Disorderly Conduct - Public Drunkenness
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On 8/22/2022 at about 1755 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol and notified of a visibly intoxicated female attempting to purchase alcohol at Sheetz. Police made contact with female and identified her as Deanna Gingrich. Gingrich was intoxicated to the point she was a danger to herself and caused public alarm.
Gingrich was also determined to have a bench warrant out of Lebanon County for failure to appear, with the original charges being Possession of Marijuana, Drug Paraphernalia, Disorderly Conduct, and Public Drunkenness. Gingrich was placed under arrest for the warrant and transported to Lebanon County Booking. She was also issued a non-traffic citation for Public Drunkenness.
Location
811 East Main Street
Sheetz
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 22, 2022
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
22-0003956