(18)3802(A)(1) DUI Gen Imp Inc of Driving Safely
(75) 3802c DUI-Highest Rate
(75) 3809 (a) Open Container
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Blue
On 02/20/2021 Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched for an erratic driver. The vehicle was located at 1300 Park Drive Palmyra Pa 17078 with an individual sitting in the drivers seat with the vehicle running. Contact was made with the occupant of the vehicle and he was identified as Rodney Gingrich. During the course of the investigation Gingrich was found to be DUI and taken into custody.
On 03/09/2021 charges were filed through MDJ Garver's office.
Location
1300 Park Drive
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-0000756