(75) 7122(1) Altered Forged or Counterfeit Documents and Plates
75 4730 A1 Violation of Use of Certificate of Inspection (S)
(75) 1301 (a) Driving Unregistered Vehicle
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/27/23, at approximately 2136 hours, traffic stop was conducted involving a white in color Chevrolet van. During the course of the stop, it was discovered that the inspection and emission stickers were altered. The driver, Jimmy Glassel, admitted that he was the one who had altered the stickers. Glassel was charged with Altered, Forged, or Counterfeit Documents and Plates, Violation of Use of Certificate of Inspection, and Registration and Certificate of Title Required. The charges were filed through the Magisterial District Judge Garver's office.
Location
1st Block South Forge Road
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 2, 2023
Reference ID
23-0002765