Arrest Warrant Cumberland County - Terroristic Threats (M1)
Stalking (M1)
Simple Assault (M2)
Criminal Mischief (M3)
Possession of Marijuana small amount (M)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 1/19/2022 at about 0001 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 900 block of East Maple Street. The driver of that vehicle was identified as Chase Godfrey. Godfrey was known to be wanted out of Cumberland County for Terroristic Threats, Stalking, Simple Assault, and Criminal Mischief. Godfrey was then placed under arrest for the warrant. He was also found to be in possession of marijuana for which separate charges were filed. Godfrey was then transported to Cumberland County Prison without incident.
Location
900 block East Maple Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0000217