3802 A1 General Impairment -DUI
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On June 7, 2022 at approximately 0249 hours, Palmyra Police were called to the 400 block of West Main Street for a possible DUI. Upon arrival, police located a blue Volkswagen Beetle that was stopped in the middle of the road revving its engine. Contact was made with the driver who was identified as Lauren Goldberg. After concluding the investigation it was determined that Goldberg was driving under the influence of alcohol and placed under arrest. Goldberg refused a blood draw and was charged with DUI-Incapable of Safe Driving and a Minimum Speed Regulation. The charges were filed through District Judge Garver's Office on Monday June 13, 2022.
Location
400 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 13, 2022
Incident Type
DUI