Bench Warrant - Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Operating Vehicle w/o Valid Inspection (S)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/9/2022 at about 2327 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol when they noticed a known wanted subject at the parking lot of Turkey Hill identified as Nicholas Gonzales. The bench warrant was out of Lebanon County with the original charge being Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. Gonzales was placed under arrest and transported to Lebanon County Booking for processing. He was also cited during this incident for operating a vehicle without a valid inspection.
Location
100 West Main Street
Turkey Hill
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 9, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0002068