5503A Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
4' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 1/9/2021 at 0332 hours, Palmyra Police were dispatched to a noise complaint regarding a vehicle in the area of the 400 block North Railroad Street. Officers arrived on scene and located the vehicle with two people inside. One of the individuals involved was identified as Nicolas Gonzalez. Gonzalez was confrontational with officers and continued to make unreasonable noise for the time of night despite multiple requests from police to stop his behavior.
On 1/11/2021, a non-traffic citation was filed against Nicolas Gonzalez through MDJ Garver's office for Disorderly Conduct.
Location
400 block North Railroad Street
rear alleyway
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 11, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
21-141