(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
1 count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1) count Driving While DUI Suspended - 2nd Violation
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On January 21st, 2022, a traffic stop was conducted on a vehicle driven by the defendant, Samuel Gonzalez, for a suspended registration. During the stop, Gonzalez was found to be in possession of marijuana, drug paraphernalia, and driving on a DUI suspended license. Charges filed 1/28/22 through Magisterial District Judge Garver's office.
Location
500 Block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0000262