Bench Warrants- Robbery - Simple Assault - Drug Paraphernalia
Arrest Warrant - Possession of Controlled Substances
Bench Warrants - Domestic Relations
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 12/3/2022 at 1029 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 700 block of West Main Street for operating without a license plate. A passenger in the vehicle was identified as Joseph Gooden. Gooden had 3 bench warrants out of Lebanon County for failure to appear with the original charges being Robbery, Simple Assault and Drug Paraphernalia. He also had an arrest warrant out of PA State Police for Possession of Controlled Substance and 2 more bench warrants out of Lebanon County for Domestic Relations.
Gooden was placed under arrest and transported to Lebanon County Booking. The driver in this incident was cited with driving on a suspended license, driving without valid registration, and driving without insurance.
Location
700 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Dec 3, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0005737