(1 count ) Retail Theft (S)
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On June 22, 2021, a Loss Prevention Associate from Weis Markets, 901 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, reported to the Palmyra Borough Police Department that a subject had come into the store on multiple occasions during the months of May and June (2021) and failed to pay for merchandise. The total loss to Weis Markets is $77.21. An investigation revealed that the subject is Lisa Jo Goodwin. On October 4, 2021, a non-traffic citation was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Goodwin with one count of Retail Theft (Summary).
Location
901 East Main Street
Weis Markets
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 4, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-0003103