(1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to 817 West Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of a disturbance. Upon arrival officers had to separate the subjects involved, Lena Gorzaley and Annette Rodriguez. An argument had occurred at the door to the residence which turned physical. After an investigation into the incident, Lena Gorzaley was charged with one count of violation of PA Crimes Code, Section 2709(a)(1) "Harassment - Physical Contact", which is a summary offense. The citation was filed with District Judge Garver's office on 10/14/2020.
Location
817 West Main Street
Rear
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 14, 2020
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
20-0004336