3 counts - DUI Schedule II or III Controlled Substance (M)
DUI Drug - Impaired Ability
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Green
On 3/25/2022 at about 1537 hours, Palmyra Police received calls about an impaired driver who appeared to be falling asleep. Police would later locate the vehicle in the 200 block of North Lincoln Street and identified the driver as Dennis Gravely Jr. Gravely showed signs of being impaired and was placed under arrest for Suspicion of DUI. Blood results would later show that Gravely was operating with methamphetamine, fentanyl, and methadone in his system.
On 5/9/2022, charges were filed against Dennis Gravely Jr. for 4 counts of DUI Controlled Substance.
Location
200 block North Lincoln Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-0001273