9404(B1) Use of Consumer Fireworks - Public/Private Property without Owner Permission (S)
9404(B5) Use of Consumer Fireworks - Discharged within 150 Feet of Occupied Structures (S)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Green
On 7/3/2021 at approximately 2115 hours, Palmyra Police responded to the 200 block of North Lincoln Street for complaints of aerial fireworks. Police arrived on scene and located the source of the fireworks to be Dennis Gravely Jr. Gravely was setting off consumer fireworks in the middle of the roadway without permission and within 150 feet of occupied structures, both violations of state fireworks law.
On 7/7/2021, a non-traffic citation was filed against Dennis Gravely Jr. through MDJ Garver's office for violating state fireworks law.
Location
209 North Lincoln Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 7, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
21-3303