Simple Assault - Domestic Violence (M2) and Harassment (S)
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
At approximately 1948 hours, on September 30, 2021, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to 120 Winesap Lane, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of a domestic dispute. Upon arrival, officers determined that an argument started between the victim and the Defendant, John F. Green. Green did grab the victim's hair and throw her to the ground. The victim did sustain a visible injury to her left arm. Green was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking. Green was charged with Simple Assault - Domestic Violence (Misdermeanor 2) and Harassment (Summary).
Location
120 Winesap Lane
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
21-0004787