(4 counts) Possession of Controlled Substance (M) and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On December 17, 2021, at approximately 0746 hours, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to 22 Braeburn Way, Palmyra, PA, 17078. Upon arrival officers found Mackenzie Rose Green to be under the influence of a controlled substance. During the investigation, Green was found to be in possession of 4 separate Controlled Substances and various Drug Paraphernalia.
On July 29, 2022, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Green with 4 counts of Possession of Controlled Substance (Misdemeanor) and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M).
Location
22 Braeburn Way
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 29, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0005952