(1) 780-113 (a )(31) possession of marijuana
(1) 780-113 (a )(32) possession of drug parahernalia
(75) 1301 (a) Driving Unregistered Vehicle
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/11/2020 at approx. 1745hrs a vehicle was observed driving in the 200blk North Railroad St with an expired registration. The vehicle was stopped and the driver identified as NATHANIEL GREENE. During the course of the stop marihuana and paraphernalia was recovered.
On 8/18/2020 charges were filed with MDJ Garver's office.
Location
200blk North Railroad St
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 11, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20-3463