DUI - High Rate (M); Operated Vehicle Without Valid Inspection (S)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 04/18/2021 at approximately 0235 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop in the 100 Block of West Cherry Street on a vehicle for an expired inspection. The driver was identified as Nathaniel Greene. During the stop, Nathaniel was ran through field sobriety tests and showed several clues and ques of being under the influence of alcohol. Nathaniel was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI and transported to Good Samaritan Hospital for a Blood Draw. The results of the blood test showed that Nathaniel had a blood alcohol content of 0.130. On 05/11/2021, charges were filed with District Judge Garver's Office charging Nathaniel with DUI-High Rate, DUI- General Impairment, and Operating a Vehicle Without Valid Inspection
Location
100 Block West Cherry Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 11, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-0001886