Arrest Warrant - Theft - Dauphin County
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
At approximately 0824 hours, on August 18, 2022, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop of a maroon in color, Nissan X-terra in the 1st block of West Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The registered owner and driver, Alexis Kahealani Guy, was found to have an active Arrest Warrant out of the Derry Township Police Department (Theft - Misdemeanor). Derry Township Police Department was requested to respond to the scene. Guy was taken into custody without incident and transported from the scene by Derry Township PD.
Location
1st block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 18, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0003897