2 counts- Simple Assault (M2)
2 counts - Simple Assault Fear of Serious Bodily Injury (M2)
2 counts- Harassment (S)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 11/27/2022 at 1820 hours, Palmyra Police were detailed to the 500 block of East Main Street for a domestic dispute. The Palmyra Police observed multiple injuries on 2 separate victims. The offender was identified as Charlene Haldeman. Palmyra Police took Charlene into custody and transported her to central booking where she was arraigned on the following charges; 2 counts- Simple Assault (M2), 2 counts - Simple Assault Fear of Serious Bodily Injury (M2), 2 counts- Harassment (S).
Location
509 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 27, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
22-0005624