Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
General lighting requirements (S)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 04/19/2022 at approximately 2243 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle for a traffic violation. The driver was identified as Nathaniel Hall. Upon further investigation, Nathaniel was found to be in possession of marijuana and a grinder with marijuana residue inside. Both items were seized.
On 04/20/2022 charges were filed against Nathaniel Hall at MDJ Garver's Office for Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M), Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), and General Lighting Requirements (S).
Location
600 Block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 20, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0001689