DUI - Incapable of Safe Driving (M)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On October 12, 2021, at approximately 1841 hours, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 300 block of East Arch Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of a vehicle accident. Officers determined that the Defendant, Jason Allan Hamer, had struck a parked vehicle. During the investigation, Hamer was determined to be under the influence of Alcohol. Hamer was arrested for suspicion of DUI, but refused legal blood draw.
On October 14, 2021, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Hamer with DUI - Incapable of Safe Driving (Misdemeanor).
Location
300 block East Arch Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 14, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-0004992