(1) Count Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
At approximately 2010 hours, on 11/24/2020, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was out at the Turkey Hill, 100 West Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. While on scene, Officers encountered Samantha Marie Hand, who was confirmed to have an Arrest Warrant out of the Branch Township Police Department. Hand was taken into custody without incident and transported to the Lebanon County Central Booking where she was picked up be the Branch Township Police Department.
Location
100 West Main Street
Turkey Hill
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 24, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20-0005165