(1 )780-113(A)(16) Int Poss Controlled Substance By Per Not Reg
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
On 6/17/2020 the Palmyra Police Department assisted Lebanon County Probation with locating a Daniel Harner. Harner had an active warrant from probation. Information was received that Harner was staying at the Red Carpet Inn. Officers arrived on location and were able to make contact with Harner. He was taken into custody and search incident to arrest suspected herion was located.
On 7/6/202 charges were filed on Harner with Magisterial District Justice Garver's office.
Location
977 East Main St
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 17, 2020
Reference ID
20-2464