(1 )780-113(A)(16) Int Poss Controlled Substance By Per Not Reg
(1 )780-113(A)(32) USE/POSS OF DRUG PARAPH
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 10/01/2020 the Palmyra Police Department were dispatched to 901 East Main Street Palmyra Pa 17078 for an unresponsive female. Upon arrival, contact was made with an individual identified as Sarah Harring. Through the course of the investigation drug paraphernalia and methamphetamine were recovered.
On 1/5/2021 charges were filed on Harring through MDJ Garver’s office.
Location
901 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 5, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20-0004270