( 1 count ) Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 01/11/2021, at approximately 2355 hours, the Palmyra Borough Police Department conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 1st block of South Forge Road, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Kira Lynn Harris, who had 2 Bench Warrants (1 out of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department and 1 out of the Dauphin County Sheriff's Department). Both warrants were issued for Failure to Appear. The bench warrant from Lebanon County had the original charge listed as Possession of Controlled Substance out of the North Lebanon Township PD. Harris was taken into custody without incident and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking.
Location
1st block South Forge Road
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 12, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0000183