Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 8/4/2023 at 2359, Palmyra Police were called to the 100 block of North College Street for reports of an intoxicated male causing a disturbance. Police arrived in the area and located the male identified as Miles Harris. Harris was visibly intoxicated and determined to have a BAC of .174. He was transported home and a non-traffic citation for Public Drunkenness (S) was issued to him.
Location
100 block North College Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 4, 2023
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
23-0003996