DUI SCHEDULE II CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
DUI METABOLITE OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
DUI DRUG IMPAIRED (M)
DUI COMBINATION OF DRUGS (M)
CARELESS DRIVING (S)
RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY (S)
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
On 6/17/25, at 0230 hours, Western Lebanon County Regional Police was dispatched to an accident involving a vehicle striking a parked car. Upon arrival, officers identified Joshua Hartman as the driver of the striking vehicle. During the investigation it was discovered that Hartman was showing multiple signs of impairment. Ultimately, it was discovered that Hartman had several drugs in his system at the time of this incident and on 8/30/25, Hartman was charged with 4 counts of DUI (Misdemeanor), Careless Driving (Summary), and Right Side of Roadway (Summary).
Location
NORTH LOCUST STREET
WEST MAIN STREET
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
25-0003865