Bench Warrant - DUI Highest Rate
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 02/08/2023 at approximately 1745 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop in the 800 block of East Main Street. The driver was identified as Kirk Hawthorne. Upon further investigation, Kirk was found to have an active bench warrant out of Lancaster County Sheriff's Office for DUI-Highest Rate. Palmyra Police took Kirk into custody and relinquished custody over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department.
Location
800 block of East Main Street
Lebanon, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2023-0000708