Arrest Warrant - Lancaster County; Protection From Abuse Violation
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 06/30/2022 at approximately 1837 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a green Mercury station wagon for having an expired inspection. Upon further investigation, the driver who was identified as Jason Heimbach, had an arrest warrant out of Manheim Borough for violating a Protection from Abuse Order. The warrant was confirmed and Jason was taken into custody without issue. Custody of Jason was transferred over to Manheim Borough Police Department.
Location
800 Block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0002984