((1) Count of Possession Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1 ) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On February 29th, 2020 at 1603 hours, Destiny Marie Heist of Quarry Road, Lebanon was stopped by police in the 1st block of North College Street for driving with a suspended driver's license. The odor of marijuana was coming from the vehicle and Heist did admit to being in possession of drug paraphernalia. A criminal complaint was filed against Destiny Marie Heist on March 5th, 2020 for possession of drug paraphernalia and driving with a suspended driver's license.
Location
1st block North College Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2020
Reference ID
20-0000885