Disorderly Conduct (Persistent) (M)
Possession of Marijuana (M)
& Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11/1/2020 at 0107 hours, Palmyra Police were dispatched to the area of 209 North Railroad Street for reports of an intoxicated female causing a disturbance. Officers arrived on scene and located the person causing the disturbance, identified as Kierra Jo Heist. Heist was very intoxicated and yelling obscenities at other people in the area. Heist ignored repeated orders from Police to stop her behavior due to the night of night and for disturbing other residents in the area. During the incident, Heist was also found to be in possession of marijuana.
On 11/2/2020, charges were filed against Kierra Jo Heist through MDJ Garver's Office for Disorderly Conduct, Possession of Marijuana, and Public Drunkenness.
Location
209 North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 2, 2020
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
20-4773