Possession of Controlled Substance (F)
Arrest Prior to Requisition - Fugitive from Justice (F)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/15/2023 at 1545 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle for having a suspended registration. The driver was identified as Trenton Hendricks. Hendricks was determined to have a warrant out of Virginia for Possession of Controlled Substance (cocaine). He was placed under arrest for the warrant and transported to Lebanon County Booking to await extradition. Separate citations were filed for driving without a license and driving without insurance.
Location
50 North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
23-0000280