(2 counts) DUI (M) and 2 Traffic Violations
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 0233 hours, on April 7, 2022, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a black in color, Honda Accord in the 900 block of East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Christopher Michael Henry. Henry was visibly intoxicated and showed signs of impairment. After Field Sobriety tests were conducted, Henry was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI. Henry was transported to Good Samaritan Hospital (Wellspan) for legal blood draw.
On April 28, 2022, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Henry with one count each of DUI - Incapable of Safe Driving (Misdemeanor), DUI - High Rate of Alcohol (M), Registration Required (Summary), and Operation of Vehicle Without Inspection (S).
Location
900 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 28, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-0001446