Possession of Marijuana (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
and 1 Traffic Violation
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 1930 hours, on October 16, 2021, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop of a silver in color, Honda CRV, in the 1st block of South Forge Road, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Richard Edward Hepner Jr. Upon further investigation, a small amount of Marijuana and related Paraphernalia were located inside the vehicle. The items were determined to belong to Hepner.
On October 18, 2021, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Hepner with Possession of Marijuana (Misdemeanor), Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), and 1 traffic violation.
Location
1st block South Forge Road
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 18, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0005066