Possession of Controlled Substance (M)
Possession of Marijuana small amount (M)
2 summary traffic violations
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
214 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/10/2022 at 0945 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 200 block of West Cherry Street for an expired registration. The driver was identified as Julio Hernandez. Hernandez was also determined to be operating without insurance.
During the stop, Hernandez was found to be in possession of marijuana and controlled substances. Lab results would later confirm the substances to be methamphetamine. On 2/17/2023 charges were filed against Julio Hernandez for Possession of Controlled Substance (M), Possession of Marijuana (M), and 2 summary traffic violations.
Location
200 block West Cherry Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 10, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0004864