Burglary (F2) and Related Charges
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On February 03, 2020, a Bench Warrant was issued from the Lebanon County Court of Common Pleas for CAMERON BROOKS HERR. The warrant was issued for failure to appear before the court with the original charges of Burglary (F2), Criminal Trespass (F2), and 9 additional charges. The original charges were filed by the Palmyra Borough Police Department on 09/24/2013.
On March 16, 2020, Palmyra Police were in the area of the 1st block of West Main Street, and attempted to serve this warrant. Contact was made with HERR and he was taken into custody. HERR was then transported to Lebanon County Central Booking for Processing.
Location
1st Block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 16, 2020