Bench Warrants- DUI (M) and Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Brown
On 09/13/2021 at approximately 0126 hours, Palmyra Police received a complaint for a suspicious vehicle parked behind Sheetz Gas Station. On scene, Palmyra Police identified 2 male occupants sitting in the vehicle, 1 of them being Nathan Hevel who has 2 active bench warrants. 1 out of Dauphin County for Driving Under the Influence of a Controlled Substance and the other 1 out of Lebanon County for Possession of a Controlled Substance. Nathan was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking for the warrants.
Location
811 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 13, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
C21-0004488