Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On 3/28/2021 at approximately 1122 hours, Palmyra Police made contact with a woman in the 500 block of East Main Street. The woman was identified as Alisha Hickey who was known to have an active bench warrant out of Berks County for failure to appear, with the original charge being DUI. Hickey was subsequently placed under arrest for the warrant. During the arrest, Hickey was found to be in possession of methamphetamine and drug paraphernalia.
On 7/27/2021, charges were filed against Alisha Hickey through MDJ Garver's office for Possession of a Controlled Substance and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Arrest Date
Mar 28, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-1412