(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/5/21 at approximately 1200 hours, Officers were dispatched to the first block of North Harrison Street for a suspicious person looking into car windows. Rico Hicks was determined to be the subject in question, and was in possession of marijuana at the time of the incident. Charges were filed accordingly.
Location
1st block North Harrison Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0004381