(2 Counts) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 2113 hours, on July 28, 2021, Palmyra Police made contact with a subject in the 500 block of East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The subject was identified as Rico Dewayne Hicks, who had an active arrest warrant for Retail Theft (Palmyra Borough PD warrant). Hicks was taken into custody and placed in handcuffs. During a search incident to arrest, Hicks was in possession of Fentanyl and Oxycodone.
On October 7, 2021, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's charging Hicks with 2 counts of Possession of Controlled Substance (Misdemeanor).
Location
500 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 7, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0003793