DUI Highest Rate of Alcohol (M)
DUI Incapable of Safe Driving (M)
2 summary traffic violations
Age
74 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 11"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Green
On 12/12/2021 at about 2139 hours, Palmyra Police were called to the 800 block of West Main Street for a crash involving 2 vehicles. The driver who caused the crash was identified as Aura Hill Bunn. Hill Bunn was visibly intoxicated, She was subsequently placed under arrest for Suspicion of DUI
On 1/11/2021, charged were filed against Aura Hill Bunn for DUI Highest Rate of Alcohol, DUI Incapable of Safe Driving, and 2 summary traffic violations.
Location
800 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 11, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-5884