Public Drunkenness (Summary)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/1/2021 at about 2057 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol and came across a suspicious vehicle in the 600 block of East Maple Street. This vehicle was parked on the street with it's driver side door wide open and a male laying in the driver seat for over 10 minutes. Police conducted a well-being check and identified the male as Joshua Hilton. Hilton was visibly intoxicated. A portable breath test showed Hilton's BAC was .222, which is almost 3 times the legal limit. Hilton was issued a non-traffic citation for Public Drunkenness.
Location
600 block East Maple Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 1, 2021
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
21-5703