(1) Count DUI Highest Rate (M)
Leaving Scene of an Accident (M3)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 12/7/21 at approximately 0912 hours, Officers were dispatched to a hit and run in progress. On location officers came into contact with a Brooke Hinerman. During the course of the investigation Hinerman was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI and hit and run.
On 1/8/21 charges were filed on Hinerman through MDJ Garver's office.
Arrest Date
Dec 7, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20-0005367