Public Drunkenness (Summary)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
At approximately 0157 hours, on April 22, 2023, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 300 block of West Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of an intoxicated subject that was falling over and currently standing in between 2 houses. Upon arrival, officers did locate the subject, who was identified as Isaac Spencer Hinerman. Hinerman was found to be manifestly under the influence of alcohol. Hinerman was given a ride back to his residence.
On April 26, 2023, a non-traffic citation was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Hinerman with one count of Public Drunkenness (Summary).
Location
300 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 26, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-0002086