(1) count of Simple Assault
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 1329 hours, on 11/13/2020, The Palmyra Borough Police Department was out in the 300 block of West Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. While in the area, officers encountered Shane Clair HItz, who was known to have a Bench Warrant out of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department. Hitz was taken into custody without incident and transferred to the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department.
Location
300 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 13, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20-0004971