(2 Counts) Theft from Motor Vehicle M2
(2 Counts) Receiving Stolen Property M2
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/8/20 Palmyra Police filed charges of Theft From Motor Vehicle and Receiving Stolen Property against Shane Claire Hitz through District Judge Carl Garver's office. The charges are the result of an investigation into several items being stolen from vehicles in the 200 block of West Main Street, Palmyra during the timeframe of 4/13/20. The same items were recovered from inside Hitz's residence on 4/17/20.
Location
200 Block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 8, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
20-0001594