Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/22/2020, at 1034 hours, the Palmyra Borough Police Department responded to the area of the 300 block W. Main St. for a disturbance involving an individual behaving erratically with a chain saw. During investigation, it was determined that Shane Hitz entered onto property that was not his own and picked up a chain saw that did not belong to him. Hitz actively used the chain saw on a tree within that property without permission. As a result of the incident, Shane Hitz was charged with Disorderly Conduct.
Location
333 W. Main St.
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 23, 2020
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
20-0005113