Burglary (Felony 1)
Criminal Trespass(Felony 3)
Theft by Unlawful Taking (Felony 3)
Theft by Unlawful Taking (Misdemeanor 1)
Criminal Mischief (Misdemeanor 3)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/20/22 Palmyra Police arrested Roderick Robert Holley on charges of Burglary, Criminal Trespass, 2 counts of Theft by Unlawful Taking, and Criminal Mischief. The charges are the result of an investigation into an incident on 5/6/22 in which Holley is accused of entering the victim's residence while the victim was present, stealing items from the residence, then taking the victim's vehicle.
Holley was arraigned by District Judge Carl Garver, with bail being set at $10,000.00. Holley remains in Lebanon County Correctional Facility as a result of multiple other crimes in which he is accused of.
Location
11 North Locust Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 20, 2022
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
22-0002032