Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/12/2022 at about 0330 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol when they noticed a truck traveling in the 500 block of West North Avenue. The driver abandoned the vehicle and fled on foot at the sight of police. Police eventually determined the vehicle had been reported stolen out of Lancaster County. Officers searched the area and located the driver hiding in a bush. He was identified as Roderick Holley.
Holley was placed under arrest and charged with Receiving Stolen Property (F3). He was placed into Lebanon County Correctional Facility on $25,000 secured bond.
Location
500 block West North Avenue
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 12, 2022
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
22-2110