(18) 5505 Public Drunkenness
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 4/3/2020 at 1404hrs the Palmyra Police were dispatched to the 900blk East Main St for an intoxicated female. On scene officers located Kara Horney. She was showing signs of being intoxicated and was taken into custody. She was then transported home were she was issued a non-traffic citation for public drunkenness.
Location
980 East Main St
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 3, 2020
Reference ID
20-1420